Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2022 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

The tables below show the year-to-date totals for each competitor.

Scores through November are posted below. There were no prints submitted in November.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four-entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

CE2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
BillBanning23192023192002023187
JudithBarat02226200002420112
Pat Birdsell19001719000055
BillCharboneau000000200020
EllenClark211901602100077
CenaKregel001815018192218110
StevenLewis000190000019
KenPfeiffer231921000220085
DennisPower000000018018
ZoltanPuskas242120202322192124194
InesRoberts2121201819202300142
ChrisSeaton2102222250222320155
StephenSherrill210000000021
CarrieTopliffe1900021210181796
RonWilliams00000232402067
StuartWilson210000000021
Nature2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles23211917230192019161
BillBanning01621002424200105
JudithBarat18000021210060
DaveBasso1900000018037
LarryBirdsell0001901800037
PatBirdsell001915210222323133
EllenClark002401919192321125
SpencerDean210000000021
James Folsom0210020000041
JorgeFulco00220022180062
DebGibson000000200020
Don Green21242322020182021169
William Hallier232322241920252424204
CharlieHenry001821200232120123
ChrisJones00000022202365
LindaKavanaugh19201620181816017144
CenaKregel001916018202220115
StevenLewis20200182021192021159
JeffLipshitz000202323242524139
WalterNaumann2001901920001997
KenPfeiffer0002021000041
DennisPower000000001919
ZoltanPuskas017019222121021121
InesRoberts2023261620192200146
RobertRottenberg242324232023242422207
ChrisSeaton022200019261823128
StephenSherrill02222162119232118162
GregSmith02223212322222119173
BruceStraits232220262219212118195
JohnStuelpnagel232418222722232221202
CarrieTopliffe0000002123044
ScottVahey242424182323212225204
BobWagener1815210018021093
GeorgeWelik02002022000062
RonaldWilliams222324222524232523208
StuartWilson22242118182202223170
Open2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles182119192321231921184
BillBanning240020250222523139
JudithBarat19172421019192121161
Dave Basso2019231817022210140
PattiBirdsell2118190017182121135
BillCharboneau211600002202483
EllenClark19222117220201920160
SpencerDean210000000021
JamesFolsom211918020000078
JorgeFulco000000210021
DebGibson020191400024077
DonGreen1819211700222119137
BillHallier21201922240212119167
CharlieHenry00002002121062
ChrisJones00000022252269
LindaKavanagh2017181413016019117
CenaKregel001818023202322124
StevenLewis18210181917242223162
JeffLipshitz000231921262621136
KenPfeiffer262521240000096
DennisPower0000000212041
ZoltanPuskas24202117024232521175
InesRoberts1920171917182000130
RobertRottenberg192324242226262522211
ChrisSeaton231819192220252221189
StephenSherrill212326201920222521197
GregSmith02123222524222623185
BruceStraits222120181819221923182
CarrieTopliffe21221902120192423169
ScottVahey212520192124232124198
BobWagener22201800200220102
GeorgeWelik1921018220222524151
RonaldWilliams23232625220242423190
StuartWilson2321222025002121153
People2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles0190000002039
BillBanning1918232323022021149
JudithBarat19202015018192619156
DaveBasso19142119182219200152
Pat Birdsell181618016200021109
BillCharboneau0191900000038
EllenClark192219.5182022201823181.5
SpencerDean1700002000037
JamesFolsom191919020000077
DebGibson018212123018024125
WilliamHallier221821202223202322191
ChrisJones00000020192362
LindaKavanaugh21161616151817019138
StevenLewis192000190211921119
JeffLipshitz000232021232223132
DennisPower000000023023
ZoltanPuskas1902000000039
RobertRottenberg202224222426222725212
ChrisSeaton24190222120000106
StephenSherrill202122192024232420193
GregSmith0230180000041
Carrie Topliffe18181924202318020160
BobWagener202200019020081
GeorgeWelik02300190220064
RonWilliams000000019019
Prints2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
RonAbeles21202020190000100
BillBanning232222222323000135
SallyBerry000190000019
RonaldWilliams262321212525000141