Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2020 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

The tables below show the year-to-date totals for each competitor.

Scores through September are posted below.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

AR2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptTotal
GerryAspen0017000017
BillBanning2121200222119124
JudithBarat2222212020180123
Dave Basso0001700017
EllenClark0211701718073
PattiGutshall000182120059
DavidHancock21230000044
AavoKoort1700181519069
StevenLewis0000018018
JeffLipshitz019000222465
ZoltanPuskas2121190212120123
InesRoberts0016181902174
ChrisSeaton000202322065
StephenSherrill00211700038
CarrieTopliffe00018002240
StuartWilson00201800038
Nature2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptTotal
Ron Abeles002220222125110
BillBanning0000002323
JudithBarat0017000017
DaveBasso1818260222122127
SallyBerry0000190019
EllenClark022018001959
DebGibson0180000018
Don Green2120231923024130
PattiGutshall0210192402084
William Hallier2402521222323138
DavidHancock0220000022
CharlesHenry00180250043
LindaKavanaugh17171716201818123
AavoKoort2000000020
StevenLewis222018019230102
JeffLipshitz020242124200109
PamLombardo0000200020
AndresMalavos2400000024
WalterNaumann023020001659
KenPfeiffer220230200065
ZoltanPuskas21212120221923147
InesRoberts27192221202220151
MichaelRothschild0000002323
RobertRottenberg25232424252324168
ChrisSeaton172221220022104
StephenSherrill2121022212222129
TerryStraehley00171800035
BruceStraits25212520222119153
JohnStuelpnagel023018232622112
CarrieTopliffe192219022200102
BobWagener2120192201921122
GeorgeWelik2219020232024128
RonaldWilliams25242321242122160
StuartWilson20241921252220151
LorraineWoodman0002200022
Open2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptTotal
Ron Abeles002320201921103
GerryAspen0018000018
BillBanning2124230211821128
JudithBarat20211919192122141
Dave Basso19181918211921135
SallyBerry002020230063
PattiBirdsell1900000019
EllenClark00212019182098
SueDodds0002100021
DebGibson1801902101775
DonGreen20021201702098
PattiGutshall2118220192318121
BillHallier0025024232193
DavidHancock2000000020
CharlieHenry01502200037
BarbaraHodgdon2000000020
LindaKavanagh21201917212018136
AavoKoort0150000015
PamLombardo0000170017
StevenLewis220210210064
JeffLipshitz002422232325117
WalterNaumann0000001818
KenPfeiffer1802020182319118
ZoltanPuskas002021201920100
InesRoberts21191721201819135
RobertRottenberg26212026262426169
ChrisSeaton22221919242323152
StephenSherrill2224200222223133
TerryStaehley00201800038
BruceStraits19192621212020146
JohnStuelpnagel0002000020
CarrieTopliffe1821210190079
BobWagener2317202001719116
GeorgeWelik2202221221719123
RonaldWilliams23222319222321153
StuartWilson22212323242122156
Craig Woodman00180210039
Lorraine Woodman00019210040
People2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptTotal
Ron Abeles00181800036
BillBanning192322021210106
JudithBarat1625018211823121
DaveBasso21222120171618135
EllenClark01920202001897
SueDodds0002100021
DebGibson182020018024100
DonGreen21162420180099
PattiGutshall2017192301720116
WilliamHallier2302221211923129
DavidHancock0170000017
LindaKavanaugh18191920181817129
AavoKoort21180000039
StevenLewis170150019051
JeffLipshitz021232424021113
AndresMalavos1800000018
KenPfeiffer01519210191892
ZoltanPuskas171901800054
InesRoberts21000017038
RobertRottenberg26262223202023160
ChrisSeaton2520210201821125
StephenSherrill21212524232219155
TerryStraehley00181700035
BruceStraits0019000019
Carrie Topliffe23182120181621137
BobWagener2018202102222123
GeorgeWelik2117252120019123
RonaldWilliams23222320222120151
Lorraine Woodman002221180061
Prints2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptTotal
RonAbeles000026202369
DavidAuston00002320043
BillBanning20200021182099
SallyBerry000025222168
Don Green0170000017
DavidHancock22250000047
KenPfeiffer2119002021081
InesRoberts2000000020
RonaldWilliams222400242321114