Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2022 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

The tables below show the year-to-date totals for each competitor.

Scores through May are posted below.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

CE2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
BillBanning231920230000085
JudithBarat02226200000068
Pat Birdsell1900170000036
EllenClark21190160000056
CenaKregel0018150000033
StevenLewis000190000019
KenPfeiffer23192100000063
ZoltanPuskas242120200000085
InesRoberts212120180000080
ChrisSeaton21022220000065
StephenSherrill210000000021
CarrieTopliffe190000000019
StuartWilson210000000021
Nature2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles232119170000080
BillBanning0162100000037
JudithBarat180000000018
DaveBasso190000000019
LarryBirdsell000190000019
PatBirdsell0019150000034
EllenClark002400000024
SpencerDean210000000021
James Folsom021000000021
JorgeFulco002200000022
Don Green212423220000090
William Hallier232322240000092
CharlieHenry0018210000039
LindaKavanaugh192016200000075
CenaKregel0019160000035
StevenLewis20200180000058
JeffLipshitz000200000020
WalterNaumann2001900000039
KenPfeiffer000200000020
ZoltanPuskas0170190000036
InesRoberts202326160000085
RobertRottenberg242324230000094
ChrisSeaton0222000000042
StephenSherrill02222160000060
GregSmith02223210000066
BruceStraits232220260000091
JohnStuelpnagel232418220000087
ScottVahey242424180000090
BobWagener18152100000054
GeorgeWelik0200200000040
RonaldWilliams222324220000091
StuartWilson222421180000085
Open2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles182119190000077
BillBanning2400200000044
JudithBarat191724210000081
Dave Basso201923180000080
PattiBirdsell21181900000058
BillCharboneau2116000000037
EllenClark192221170000079
SpencerDean210000000021
JamesFolsom21191800000058
DebGibson02019140000053
DonGreen181921170000075
BillHallier212019220000082
LindaKavanagh201718140000069
CenaKregel0018180000036
StevenLewis18210180000057
JeffLipshitz000230000023
KenPfeiffer262521240000096
ZoltanPuskas242021170000082
InesRoberts192017190000075
RobertRottenberg192324240000090
ChrisSeaton231819190000079
StephenSherrill212326200000090
GregSmith02123220000066
BruceStraits222120180000081
CarrieTopliffe21221900000062
ScottVahey212520190000085
BobWagener22201800000060
GeorgeWelik19210180000058
RonaldWilliams232326250000097
StuartWilson232122200000086
People2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles019000000019
BillBanning191823230000083
JudithBarat192020150000074
DaveBasso191421190000073
Pat Birdsell18161800000052
BillCharboneau0191900000038
EllenClark192219.5180000078.5
SpencerDean170000000017
JamesFolsom19191900000057
DebGibson01821210000060
WilliamHallier221821200000081
LindaKavanaugh211616160000069
StevenLewis1920000000039
JeffLipshitz000230000023
ZoltanPuskas1902000000039
RobertRottenberg202224220000088
ChrisSeaton24190220000065
StephenSherrill202122190000082
GregSmith0230180000041
Carrie Topliffe181819240000079
BobWagener2022000000042
GeorgeWelik023000000023
Prints2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
RonAbeles212020200000081
BillBanning232222220000089
SallyBerry000190000019
RonaldWilliams262321210000091