Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2024 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

2024’s cumulative scores are posted below.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four-entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of an error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

YTD-CEFebMarAprMayJuneTotal
BillBanning002119040
JudithBarat231622211698
Pat Birdsell1801816052
CenaKregel23`21241721106
EdNorthrup00200020
ZoltanPuskas2020202122103
ChrisSeaton22024212491
StephenSherrill2202302368
CarrieTopliffe01800018
RonWilliams00002424
StuartWilson00002121
YTD - NatureFebMarAprMayJuneTotal
Ron Abeles2019222320104
BillBanning232200045
JudithBarat00001818
DaveBasso00002323
LarryBirdsell2202002264
PatBirdsell191519212094
EllenClark201720211896
Don Green1925212321109
William Hallier2218212420105
CharlesHenry2219020061
Cena Kregel20220232186
StevenLewis2202001860
EdNorthrup2320222419108
DennisPower0020201858
ZoltanPuskas02026222492
GaryRobingson01919222484
RobertRottenberg2521252421116
ChrisSeaton25180231985
JCSempere24181919080
StephenSherrill021210042
JohnStuelpnagel2023232225113
CarrieTopliffe21172102079
BobWagener018001836
RonWilliams2423212122111
StuartWilson1922212320105
YTD - OpenFebMarAprMayJuneTotal
RonAbeles1919202319100
JimBalsitis00002020
BillBanning18222123084
JudithBarat21182117077
DaveBasso1922200061
LarryBirdsell20201802280
PatBirdsel018002038
EllenClark2123201818100
DonGreen2121212020103
BillHallier2422222321112
CharlieHenry22000022
KentKamofski190001837
LindaKavanagh01700017
CenaKregel201722211999
StevenLewis20020211980
EdNorthrup2422222226112
KenPfeiffer212117211999
DennisPower0021201960
ZoltanPuskas190230042
GaryRobinson0022232267
BobRottenberg2222192523111
ChrisSeaton19232002486
JCSempere2418252625118
StephenSherrill2318001960
JeffreySipres00022022
CarrieTopliffe2421200065
RonWilliams2422212121109
StuartWilson2420221919104
YTD - PeopleFebMarAprMayJuneTotal
JimBalsitis00001919
BillBanning24192322088
JudithBarat1920222118100
DaveBasso19202002584
LarryBirdsell020190039
Pat Birdsell2018222022102
EllenClark2323192217104
WilliamHallier2419172423107
LindaKavanaugh01800018
DennisPower00001818
ZoltanPuskas22190212082
GaryRobinson021017038
RobertRottenberg2021222319105
ChrisSeaton0241920063
JCSempere2021201921101
StephenSherrill25182102084
Carrie Topliffe210022043
BobWagener01900019