Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2022 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

The tables below show the year-to-date totals for each competitor.

Scores through June are posted below.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

CE2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
BillBanning231920231920000124
JudithBarat02226200000068
Pat Birdsell19001719000055
EllenClark211901602100077
CenaKregel00181501800051
StevenLewis000190000019
KenPfeiffer23192100000063
ZoltanPuskas242120202322000130
InesRoberts212120181920000119
ChrisSeaton210222225000090
StephenSherrill210000000021
CarrieTopliffe19000212100061
RonWilliams000002300023
StuartWilson210000000021
Nature2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles23211917230000103
BillBanning01621002400061
JudithBarat1800002100039
DaveBasso190000000019
LarryBirdsell0001901800037
PatBirdsell00191521000065
EllenClark00240191900062
SpencerDean210000000021
James Folsom0210020000041
JorgeFulco0022002200044
Don Green21242322020000110
William Hallier232322241920000131
CharlieHenry00182120000059
LindaKavanaugh192016201818000111
CenaKregel00191601800053
StevenLewis2020018202100099
JeffLipshitz00020232300066
WalterNaumann200190192000078
KenPfeiffer0002021000041
ZoltanPuskas017019222100079
InesRoberts202326162019000124
RobertRottenberg242324232023000137
ChrisSeaton02220001900061
StephenSherrill02222162119000100
GregSmith02223212322000111
BruceStraits232220262219000132
JohnStuelpnagel232418222722000146
ScottVahey242424182323000136
BobWagener181521001800072
GeorgeWelik02002022000062
RonaldWilliams222324222524000140
StuartWilson222421181822000125
Open2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles182119192321000121
BillBanning24002025000069
JudithBarat19172421019000100
Dave Basso2019231817000097
PattiBirdsell211819001700075
BillCharboneau2116000000037
EllenClark19222117220000101
SpencerDean210000000021
JamesFolsom211918020000078
DebGibson02019140000053
DonGreen181921170000075
BillHallier21201922240000106
CharlieHenry000020000020
LindaKavanagh2017181413000082
CenaKregel00181802300059
StevenLewis1821018191700093
JeffLipshitz00023192100063
KenPfeiffer262521240000096
ZoltanPuskas24202117024000106
InesRoberts192017191718000110
RobertRottenberg192324242226000138
ChrisSeaton231819192220000121
StephenSherrill212326201920000129
GregSmith02123222524000115
BruceStraits222120181819000118
CarrieTopliffe21221902120000103
ScottVahey212520192124000130
BobWagener222018002000080
GeorgeWelik192101822000080
RonaldWilliams23232625220000119
StuartWilson23212220250000111
People2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles019000000019
BillBanning19182323230000106
JudithBarat1920201501800092
DaveBasso191421191822000113
Pat Birdsell1816180162000088
BillCharboneau0191900000038
EllenClark192219.5182022000120.5
SpencerDean1700002000037
JamesFolsom191919020000077
DebGibson018212123000083
WilliamHallier221821202223000126
LindaKavanaugh211616161518000102
StevenLewis19200019000058
JeffLipshitz00023202100064
ZoltanPuskas1902000000039
RobertRottenberg202224222426000138
ChrisSeaton24190222120000106
StephenSherrill202122192024000126
GregSmith0230180000041
Carrie Topliffe181819242023000122
BobWagener20220001900061
GeorgeWelik0230019000042
Prints2022FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
RonAbeles21202020190000100
BillBanning232222222323000135
SallyBerry000190000019
RonaldWilliams262321212525000141