Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2024 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

The YTD Scores will be updated after February when we have more than a single month of scores, until then, see the month scores.

2023’s cumulative scores are posted below.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four-entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of an error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

YTD-CEFebMarAprMayJunJulSepOctNovTotal
BillBanning23022022200022109
JudithBarat2221202301922021148
Pat Birdsell18200000230061
EllenClark000000190019
CenaKregel201918211718162019168
DennisPower000000001717
ZoltanPuskas181820212120211816173
ChrisSeaton212323220002622137
StephenSherrill240190200026089
CarrieTopliffe180172219160220114
BobWagener0000018002038
YTD - NatureFebMarAprMayJunJulSepOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles001823190201923122
BillBanning021242200252319134
JudithBarat0002023000043
DaveBasso1900002019058
PatBirdsell21201821171917019152
Larry Birdsell02400220002066
EllenClark21201821002100101
Cena Kregel000000002323
SpencerDean180000000018
Don Green222020251924192421194
William Hallier221822211722192418183
CharlesHenry002200200211982
ChrisJones22212222222020180167
LindaKavanaugh192115001700072
Cena Kregel20191922252017220164
StevenLewis222202300181921125
WalterNaumann021000000021
EdNorthrup000000002222
KenPfeiffer0002000180038
DennisPower19212219017201918155
ZoltanPuskas1818212420210240146
RobertRottenberg232223222326232425211
ChrisSeaton0212102221212020146
GlenSerbin242322231721232421198
StephenSherrill01902102019021100
BruceStraits242321262222212120200
JohnStuelpnagel2023000000043
CarrieTopliffe0201902219170097
ScottVahey202020222220000124
BobWagener2121019018001897
StuartWilson23192101925212123172
YTD - OpenFebMarAprMayJunJulSepOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles001918210212519123
BillBanning211702121212123145145
JudithBarat21212001819212019159
Dave Basso0212122182001919140
PattiBirdsell001918211818018112
BillCharboneau211900024001882
EllenClark21202319170000100
SpencerDean220000000022
DebGibson1900000001736
DonGreen1917200242221220145
BillHallier222223202122212221194
CharlieHenry00000190232567
ChrisJones22182123211818240165
LindaKavanagh1919200191900096
CenaKregel21182222201616240159
StevenLewis2018212220002118140
WalterNaumann1800190000037
EdNorthrup000000002222
KenPfeiffer2320212118220021146
DennisPower00200000191756
ZoltanPuskas0140222122212418142
RobertRottenberg222224232221211919193
ChrisSeaton192219232219202621191
GlenSerbin242424232219192020195
StephenSherrill222124202122192120190
BruceStraits222122212121172221188
CarrieTopliffe2120210190162219138
ScottVahey202121231923000127
BobWagener2022022017001798
StuartWilson21202202522192321173
YTD - PeopleFebMarAprMayJunJulSepOctNovTotal
BillBanning23190222019222121167
JudithBarat191721202119192118175
DaveBasso1920191820190180133
Pat Birdsell181721000001470
EllenClark212121201802100122
Cena Kregel000000002222
SpencerDean220000000022
DebGibson001800000018
DonGreen2000000022042
WilliamHallier222224252021182020192
Chris Jones192000201518200112
LindaKavanaugh2017160231500091
StevenLewis00191900001957
DennisPower181701801718170105
ZoltanPuskas200170001801873
RobertRottenberg23212223242121220177
ChrisSeaton23002421171900104
Glen Serbin02119210000061
StephenSherrill23252423231920200177
Carrie Topliffe1918021018171822133
BobWagener1902100000040
StuartWilson000000001818