Year to Date (YTD) – Scores

2020 EXHIBITION STANDINGS

The tables below show the year-to-date totals for each competitor.

Scores through November are posted below.

The year-end scores are averaged by the number of entries, provided there were more than the four entry minimum. Averaged scores are ranked to determine the photographer’s place in each category.

The scores on this page are copied from the official scoresheets and may be subject to error. In case of error, please inform the Director of Scoring.

AR2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
GerryAspen001700000017
BillBanning2121200222119210145
JudithBarat22222120201801826167
Dave Basso000170000017
EllenClark021170171800073
PattiGutshall00018212000059
DavidHancock2123000000044
AavoKoort170018151900069
StevenLewis000001800018
JeffLipshitz01900022242321109
ZoltanPuskas21211902121201825166
InesRoberts001618190212124119
ChrisSeaton00020232202422111
StephenSherrill00211700002563
CarrieTopliffe00018002202363
StuartWilson0020180000038
Nature2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles0022202221252221153
BillBanning00000023202265
JudithBarat00170000171852
DaveBasso181826022212200127
SallyBerry000019000019
EllenClark02201800190059
Steve Colwell0000000242246
DebGibson018000000018
Don Green21202319230242321174
PattiGutshall02101924020020104
William Hallier24025212223232021179
DavidHancock022000000022
CharlesHenry0018025000043
LindaKavanaugh171717162018181719159
AavoKoort2000000021041
StevenLewis2220180192302120143
JeffLipshitz02024212420000109
PamLombardo000020000020
AndresMalavos240000000024
WalterNaumann02302000160059
KenPfeiffer220230200002186
ZoltanPuskas21212120221923022169
InesRoberts271922212022202324198
MichaelRothschild0000002319042
RobertRottenberg252324242523242325216
ChrisSeaton172221220022210125
StephenSherrill21210222122222121171
TerryStraehley0017180000035
BruceStraits252125202221192022195
JohnStuelpnagel02301823262200112
CarrieTopliffe192219022200200122
BobWagener21201922019211921162
GeorgeWelik2219020232024021149
RonaldWilliams252423212421222126207
StuartWilson202419212522202225198
LorraineWoodman000220000022
Open2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulyStepOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles0023202019211925147
GerryAspen001800000018
BillBanning21242302118212322173
JudithBarat2021191919212200141
Dave Basso191819182119211920174
SallyBerry00202023000063
PattiBirdsell190000000019
EllenClark0021201918200098
SteveColwell000000002020
SpencerDean000000018018
SueDodds000210000021
DebGibson180190210170075
DonGreen2002120170201822138
PattiGutshall2118220192318220143
BillHallier002502423212025138
DavidHancock200000000020
CharlieHenry0150220000037
BarbaraHodgdon200000000020
LindaKavanagh212019172120182220178
AavoKoort015000000015
StevenLewis22021021002024108
JeffLipshitz0024222323252325165
PamLombardo000017000017
WalterNaumann0000001820038
KenPfeiffer18020201823192224164
ZoltanPuskas0020212019202021141
InesRoberts21191721201819022157
RobertRottenberg262120262624262125215
ChrisSeaton222219192423232122195
StephenSherrill2224200222223220155
TerryStaehley0020180000038
BruceStraits191926212120201922187
JohnStuelpnagel000200000020
CarrieTopliffe18212101900220101
BobWagener2317202001719023139
GeorgeWelik22022212217192019162
RonaldWilliams232223192223212125199
StuartWilson222123232421222023199
Craig Woodman0018021000039
Lorraine Woodman0001921000040
People2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
Ron Abeles0018180000036
BillBanning192322021210020126
JudithBarat16250182118231923163
DaveBasso212221201716182124180
EllenClark0192020200180097
SpencerDean0000000221941
SueDodds000210000021
DebGibson182020018024021121
DonGreen2116242018000099
PattiGutshall2017192301720019135
WilliamHallier23022212119232522176
DavidHancock017000000017
LindaKavanaugh181919201818171820167
AavoKoort2118000000039
StevenLewis170150019021072
JeffLipshitz021232424021230136
AndresMalavos180000000018
KenPfeiffer015192101918021113
ZoltanPuskas171901800024078
InesRoberts21000017019057
RobertRottenberg262622232020232121202
ChrisSeaton2520210201821024149
StephenSherrill212125242322192025200
TerryStraehley0018170000035
BruceStraits001900000019
Carrie Topliffe231821201816211718172
BobWagener201820210222200123
GeorgeWelik21172521200192223168
RonaldWilliams232223202221202423198
Lorraine Woodman00222118000061
Prints2020FebMarAprMayJuneJulySeptOctNovTotal
RonAbeles00002620231722108
DavidAuston0000232000043
BillBanning202000211820230122
SallyBerry000025222122090
Don Green017000000017
DavidHancock2225000000047
KenPfeiffer211900202100081
InesRoberts200000000020
RonaldWilliams2224002423212024158